2109 1st Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,538
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 1st Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $385,215. 2109 1st Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, Williston Trinity Christian School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Hanson Alan K and Hanson Debra E
Bought by
Stewart James and Bendixson Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$204,407
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Loomer Orville and Loomer Leroy
Bought by
Hanson Alan K and Hanson Debra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart James | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Hanson Alan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart James | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Alan K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $182,550 | $27,755 | $154,795 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $179,800 | $27,755 | $152,045 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $156,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $149,820 | $27,755 | $122,065 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $151,700 | $27,750 | $123,950 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $141,950 | $28,200 | $113,750 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $124,800 | $14,100 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $122,450 | $11,750 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $139,400 | $11,750 | $127,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,500 | $5,700 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map