2104 20th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $317,770 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 20th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $334,943, approximately $202 per square foot. 2104 20th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Schmitz Lorena M
Bought by
Schmitz Kenneth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,352
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Groothuis Marjorie A
Bought by
Sanderson Lorena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Kenneth G | $195,000 | -- | |
| Sanderson Lorena M | $157,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Kenneth G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Lorena M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $315,800 | $28,000 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $316,000 | $28,000 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $288,200 | $24,000 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $268,500 | $24,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $213,800 | $24,000 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $192,400 | $24,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $192,000 | $24,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $183,700 | $24,000 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $163,000 | $24,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $1,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map