2104 Bender Rd Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $233,843 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Bender Rd, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $250,211, approximately $177 per square foot. 2104 Bender Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Angling Road Elementary School, Portage North Middle School, and Portage Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $194 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map