2104 Campfire Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $743,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Campfire Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $661,828, approximately $249 per square foot. 2104 Campfire Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Krakaur Michael C
Bought by
Krakaur Michael C and Krakaur Haifa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Outstanding Balance
$322,383
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$339,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Krakaur Michael C
Bought by
Krakaur Michael C and Krakaur Haifa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Facine Michael L and Facine L V
Bought by
Krakaur Michael C and Krakaur Peter Haifa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Facine Michael L and Facine L V
Bought by
Krakaur Michael C and Krakaur Peter Haifa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krakaur Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Krakaur Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Krakaur Michael C | $460,000 | -- | |
| Krakaur Michael C | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krakaur Michael C | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krakaur Michael C | $467,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $457,000 | $175,300 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $436,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $415,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $394,200 | $175,300 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $385,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $377,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $369,500 | $175,300 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $359,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $349,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map