2128 Drury Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,298 - $755,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Drury Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $706,325, approximately $265 per square foot. 2128 Drury Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Bought by
Rosenberg Allan P and S D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Allan P | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $454,200 | $174,400 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $434,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $415,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $395,900 | $174,400 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $386,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $376,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $367,300 | $174,400 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $357,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $347,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $337,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $337,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $337,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map