2104 Carley Ct Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,301,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,922
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Carley Ct, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $1,220,300, approximately $311 per square foot. 2104 Carley Ct is a home with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Sorosky Debra R and Sorosky Joel I
Bought by
Schaefer Steven and Schaefer Shalonn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Cg Homes Llc
Bought by
Sorosky Dr Joel I and Sorosky Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Cg Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Steven | $1,200,000 | Rk Abstract & Associates | |
| Sorosky Dr Joel I | $847,669 | None Available | |
| Cg Homes Inc | $382,623 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorosky Dr Joel I | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,296 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2024 | $13,296 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2023 | $12,875 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2022 | $12,731 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2021 | $12,589 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2020 | $12,589 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2019 | $12,513 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $12,513 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2017 | $12,417 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2016 | $12,417 | $76,390 | $12,670 | $63,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,140 | $10,140 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,140 | $10,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map