2104 Crystal Dr Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $746,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,998
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Crystal Dr, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $731,650, approximately $183 per square foot. 2104 Crystal Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Smith School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Whitefish Credit Union
Bought by
Meredith Eric G and Meredith Whitney S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,622
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Fitzgerald Jim and Fitzgerald Joan
Bought by
Newbury F Ron and Newbury Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Eric G | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena | |