2104 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Yorktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,322
Studio
2
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $511,322, approximately $154 per square foot. 2104 E 15th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
C V Properties Llc
Bought by
Jonathan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Anthamatten William Brandon
Bought by
C V Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Seasonal Retail Inc
Bought by
Cv Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Gates James D and Gates Cathy R
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Bryan D Morland Roth Ira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Seasonal Retail Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Tankersley Max and Tankersley Jutta
Bought by
Gates James D and Gates Cathy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Collins Kelly J
Bought by
Gates James D and Gates Cathy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Price Deborah D and White Kenneth L
Bought by
Gates James D and Gates Cathy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Properties Llc | $310,000 | Commercial Title & Escrow Sv | |
| C V Properties Llc | $325,000 | Commercial Title & Escrow Sv | |
| William James | -- | Commercial Title & Escrow Sv | |
| Cv Properties Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Co | $292,500 | None Available | |
| Seasonal Retail Inc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Gates James D | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gates James D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gates James D | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jonathan Properties Llc | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seasonal Retail Inc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $34,760 | $25,883 | $8,877 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $34,760 | $25,883 | $8,877 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $34,760 | $25,883 | $8,877 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $34,760 | $25,883 | $8,877 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $34,760 | $25,883 | $8,877 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $34,760 | $25,883 | $8,877 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $34,100 | $25,883 | $8,217 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $36,469 | $25,887 | $10,582 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $35,754 | $25,887 | $9,867 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $35,754 | $25,887 | $9,867 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $35,754 | $25,887 | $9,867 |
| 2014 | $4,836 | $36,304 | $25,887 | $10,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map