2104 E Bantam Rd Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,888 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 E Bantam Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $278,222, approximately $193 per square foot. 2104 E Bantam Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Williams Orlice S
Bought by
Bryant Zakiya Y and Williams Orlice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Zakiya Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,524 | $12,607 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,524 | $12,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $11,435 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $10,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $10,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $9,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $9,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $11,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $8,126 | $0 | $0 |