2132 E Jasmine Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 E Jasmine Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $273,747, approximately $148 per square foot. 2132 E Jasmine Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Meraz Erdulgo V
Bought by
Meraz Erdulfo and Meraz Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Meraz Maria T
Bought by
Meraz Erdulfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Lodge Charles M and Lodge Chang H
Bought by
Meraz Erdulfo and Meraz Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Gallegos Lee G
Bought by
Lodge Charles M and Lodge Chang H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on