2104 Ferndale Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $237,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Ferndale Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $225,887, approximately $238 per square foot. 2104 Ferndale Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Coe Marvin L
Bought by
Steele James C and Steele Debra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,245
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Coe Marvin L and Coe Frank Linda
Bought by
Coe Marvin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Solow Lawrence A and Estate Of Paul Martin Solow
Bought by
Coe Marvin L and Coe Frank Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele James C | $108,500 | Your Hometown Title Llc | |
| Coe Marvin L | -- | -- | |
| Coe Marvin L | $74,900 | Congress Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steele James C | $105,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $90,500 | $30,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map