2104 Johnmark Dr Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $251,560 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Johnmark Dr, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $272,390, approximately $146 per square foot. 2104 Johnmark Dr is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Holy Name Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Brooks Angela Kay and Dolbey Angela Kay
Bought by
Brooks Angela Kay and Brooks Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Keller Terry
Bought by
Keller Angie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Angela Kay | -- | -- | |
| Keller Angie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Angie | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $31,203 | $2,924 | $28,279 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $29,919 | $2,924 | $26,995 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $29,062 | $2,924 | $26,138 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $24,438 | $2,910 | $21,528 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $22,730 | $2,429 | $20,301 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $21,648 | $1,140 | $20,508 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $22,103 | $1,773 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $21,617 | $1,449 | $20,168 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $21,617 | $1,388 | $20,229 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $21,617 | $1,388 | $20,229 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,044 | $1,388 | $18,656 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,044 | $1,313 | $18,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map