Estimated Value: $374,863 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 McNitt St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $386,466, approximately $306 per square foot. 2104 McNitt St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Brian P
Bought by
Kelly Brian P and Kelly Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,181
Outstanding Balance
$310,708
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Brian P and Kelly Timothy M
Bought by
Kelly Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Roybal Teresa M
Bought by
Kelly Brian P and Kelly Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,227
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Roybal Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,956
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Clarkson Land Llc
Bought by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Bought by
Clarkson Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Brian P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kelly Brian P | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kelly Brian P | $120,000 | -- | |
| Roybal Teresa M | $112,445 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Homes Inc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Kelly Brian P | $343,181 | |
| Closed | Kelly Jennifer L | $193,200 | |
| Closed | Kelly Brian P | $110,485 | |
| Closed | Kelly Brian P | $116,250 | |
| Closed | Kelly Brian P | $23,250 | |
| Closed | Kelly Brian P | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Brian P | $101,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Roybal Teresa M | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roybal Teresa M | $89,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $24,700 | $3,750 | $20,950 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $24,700 | $3,750 | $20,950 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $26,100 | $4,060 | $22,040 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $19,240 | $3,060 | $16,180 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $19,790 | $3,150 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $20,570 | $2,720 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $20,570 | $2,720 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $14,780 | $2,740 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $14,780 | $2,740 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $996 | $12,180 | $2,070 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $992 | $12,180 | $2,070 | $10,110 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $10,450 | $2,070 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map