Estimated Value: $354,570 - $390,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3228 Birney Ct, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $373,643, approximately $334 per square foot. 3228 Birney Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Mangles Brett
Bought by
Mangles Brett and Lee Sujin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Rahn Jason D and Rahn Stephanie G
Bought by
Manges Brett A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Rahn Jason D and Rahn Stephanie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,296
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Clarkson Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Bought by
Clarkson Land Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangles Brett | -- | -- | |
| Manges Brett A | $132,500 | -- | |
| Rahn Jason D | $113,138 | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Manges Brett A | $25,500 | |
| Open | Manges Brett A | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Manges Brett | $102,900 | |
| Closed | Manges Bret A | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Manges Brett A | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahn Jason D | $112,296 | |
| Closed | Manges Brett A | $19,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $23,150 | $3,750 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $23,150 | $3,750 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $24,280 | $4,060 | $20,220 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $18,010 | $3,060 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $18,530 | $3,150 | $15,380 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $18,990 | $2,720 | $16,270 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $18,990 | $2,720 | $16,270 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $13,620 | $2,740 | $10,880 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $13,620 | $2,740 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $893 | $10,920 | $2,070 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $890 | $10,920 | $2,070 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $782 | $9,380 | $2,070 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map