Estimated Value: $402,000 - $424,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 Cramer Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $410,868, approximately $171 per square foot. 3235 Cramer Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Ronel V and Johnson Cindy L
Bought by
Johnson Ronel Vann and Johnson Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,773
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Vannest Brandon W and Vannest Christina
Bought by
Johnson Ronel and Johnson Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Rulla Daniel Eugene and Rulla Kellie Jene
Bought by
Vannest Brandon W and Vannest Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,870
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Rulla Daniel E
Bought by
Rulla Daniel Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Rulla Daniel E
Bought by
Rulla Daniel E and Rulla Kellie Jene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Rulla Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,050
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Clarkson Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Bought by
Clarkson Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ronel Vann | -- | First American | |
| Johnson Ronel | $150,000 | Unified Title Company Of Nor | |
| Vannest Brandon W | $145,900 | -- | |
| Rulla Daniel Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Rulla Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Rulla Daniel E | $117,220 | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Johnson Ronel Vann | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Cindy L | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ronel Vann | $212,252 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ronel Vann | $226,591 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ronel Vann | $226,773 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ronel | $31,125 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ronel | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannest Brandon W | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannest Brandon W | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannest Brandon W | $143,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Rulla Daniel Eugene | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rulla Daniel E | $82,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lifestyle Homes Inc | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $27,120 | $3,750 | $23,370 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $27,120 | $3,750 | $23,370 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $28,800 | $4,060 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $21,430 | $3,060 | $18,370 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $22,050 | $3,150 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $22,470 | $2,720 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $22,470 | $2,720 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $16,330 | $2,740 | $13,590 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $16,330 | $2,740 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $13,580 | $2,070 | $11,510 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $13,580 | $2,070 | $11,510 |
| 2014 | $946 | $11,350 | $2,070 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map