2104 Minnesota Ave Duluth, MN 55802
Park Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,886 - $620,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
631
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Minnesota Ave, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $401,472, approximately $636 per square foot. 2104 Minnesota Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Halvorson David A and Halvorson Susan M
Bought by
Halvorson Brian C and Halvorson Brent D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Halvorson David A and Halvorson Susan M
Bought by
Halvorson Brian C and Halvorson Brent D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halvorson Brian C | -- | None Available | |
| Halvorson Brian C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,040 | $154,800 | $79,400 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $140,000 | $45,400 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $118,900 | $38,400 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $98,900 | $32,000 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $98,900 | $32,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $91,500 | $36,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $86,700 | $36,000 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $93,100 | $40,000 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $416,900 | $222,200 | $194,700 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $126,900 | $26,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $126,900 | $26,000 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map