2104 O Donnell Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $362,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 O Donnell Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $346,344, approximately $238 per square foot. 2104 O Donnell Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Next Generation School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Wyse Joyce Kay and Patel Bharat J
Bought by
Wyse Joyce K and Patel Bharat J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Ory John Charles and Baker Ory Susan
Bought by
Green Eric Jabez and Wyse Joyce Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyse Joyce K | -- | Attorney | |
| Green Eric Jabez | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,096 | $98,030 | $21,520 | $76,510 |
| 2024 | $6,634 | $87,370 | $19,180 | $68,190 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $79,570 | $17,470 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $73,410 | $16,120 | $57,290 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $71,970 | $15,800 | $56,170 |
| 2020 | $5,795 | $69,200 | $15,190 | $54,010 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $67,780 | $14,880 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $66,720 | $14,650 | $52,070 |
| 2017 | $5,255 | $64,160 | $14,090 | $50,070 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $62,840 | $13,800 | $49,040 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | $61,730 | $13,560 | $48,170 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $61,730 | $13,560 | $48,170 |
| 2013 | $4,646 | $61,730 | $13,560 | $48,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map