2104 Oakland Ave E Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Oakland Ave E, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $168,217, approximately $166 per square foot. 2104 Oakland Ave E is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, I.J. Holton Intermediate School, and Ellis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Eastvold Chadwick Chadwick
Bought by
Stephan Linda Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,425
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$98,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Accentra Credit Union
Bought by
Brandsmeier Bernard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Linda Linda | $91,000 | -- | |
| Brandsmeier Bernard R | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephan Linda Linda | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandsmeier Bernard R | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $147,500 | $29,400 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $128,400 | $29,400 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $127,800 | $29,400 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $131,600 | $27,900 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $968 | $99,400 | $23,500 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $872 | $88,600 | $17,600 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $340 | $80,700 | $17,600 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map