2104 Salmon Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Salmon Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $205,076, approximately $166 per square foot. 2104 Salmon Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Mcdevitt Jerry T
Bought by
Mcdevitt Marylin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdevitt Marylin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $61,600 | $16,190 | $45,410 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $58,070 | $15,260 | $42,810 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $52,580 | $13,820 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $48,540 | $12,760 | $35,780 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $45,800 | $12,040 | $33,760 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $44,380 | $11,670 | $32,710 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $43,760 | $11,510 | $32,250 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $41,280 | $10,860 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $40,230 | $10,580 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $40,230 | $10,580 | $29,650 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $40,360 | $10,610 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $40,360 | $10,610 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $2,476 | $40,360 | $10,610 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map