2104 Tocobaga Ln Nokomis, FL 34275
Calusa Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,363/month
About This Home
Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave of Woodland Trails, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence includes a versatile den currently used as a dining area, a dedicated laundry room, and a spacious screened lanai perfect for enjoying peaceful Florida days and evenings. The open-concept living area, primary suite, and second bedroom all feature disappearing sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. Recent upgrades include a 2017 tile roof, fresh interior paint, updated tile flooring, new baseboards, modern lighting fixtures, a new kitchen sink and faucet, updated exterior lighting, and stylish window treatments. The home also boasts a side-entry garage with an extended driveway and is just steps from the community pool. Lawn maintenance is included, making for easy, carefree living. Residents can opt for membership at Calusa Lakes Golf Club, offering golf, tennis, and pickleball. Ideally located near Nokomis Beach, Oscar Scherer State Park, the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and tranquility in one of Sarasota County’s most sought-after communities.
Listing Agent
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-349-4411 License #3362457 Listed on: 10/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,484
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 9,883 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Mature Landscaping
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned RSF2
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,990 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / E
- Assessor Parcel Number 0162010055
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, private road
- Ami / Tracy Goetz Association, Phone Number (941) 359-1134
- Visit Association Website
- Calusa Lakes Association
- Calusa Lakes Community
- Calusa Lakes Subdivision
- Association Owns Recreation Facilities
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $326,200 | $116,900 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $333,961 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $419,900 | $129,300 | $290,600 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $361,700 | $115,200 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $253,800 | $67,600 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $228,100 | $70,500 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $233,800 | $70,500 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $248,100 | $81,600 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $250,400 | $59,500 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $250,200 | $57,500 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $240,900 | $70,300 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $494,000 | -1.0% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -6.7% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | +33.8% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Sold | $400,000 | -6.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $429,000 | +7.3% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -9.2% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -7.6% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4668134
APN: 0162-01-0055
- 2102 Tequesta Trail
- 2081 Tocobaga Ln
- 2087 Timucua Trail
- 14704 Golden Grass Terrace
- 1963 White Feather Ln
- 2067 Tocobaga Ln
- 14708 Misty Pond Loop
- 6188 Talon Preserve Dr
- 1956 White Feather Ln
- 15132 Cuzcorro Ct
- 1985 White Feather Ln
- 6207 Talon Preserve Dr
- 15141 Cuzcorro Ct
- 15145 Cuzcorro Ct
- 1987 White Feather Ln
- 15196 Cuzcorro Ct
- 15212 Cuzcorro Ct
- 5909 Biscotti St
- 15150 Ginetti St
- 1994 White Feather Ln
- 15024 Cuzcorro Ct
- 15138 Cuzcorro Ct
- 15156 Cuzcorro Ct
- 15125 Cuzcorro Ct
- 6207 Talon Preserve Dr
- 15032 Cuzcorro Ct
- 5660 Blue Reef Place
- 5755 Archipelago St
- 5753 Haven Terrace
- 15013 Shady Palms Ln
- 5687 Archipelago St
- 15560 Render Way
- 5725 Haven Terrace
- 14560 Eagle Branch Dr
- 6205 Grande Talon Ln
- 6288 Winding Pne Dr
- 5580 Semolino St