2104 W Swallow St Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 W Swallow St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $257,862, approximately $166 per square foot. 2104 W Swallow St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $39,350 | $6,650 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $34,240 | $6,650 | $27,590 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $34,240 | $6,650 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $30,120 | $6,650 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $30,120 | $6,650 | $23,470 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $28,690 | $6,650 | $22,040 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $28,690 | $6,650 | $22,040 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $25,690 | $6,650 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $25,690 | $6,650 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $25,690 | $6,650 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $25,690 | $6,650 | $19,040 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $24,590 | $6,650 | $17,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map