$430,000
PENDING

21041 Lonely Ln Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $2,597/month

Total Views 1,183
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,207 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Den
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

Lovely ranch-style home on desirable County land in Tehachapi that offers SO much potential.Situated on a peaceful 0.6-acre flat lot just off Highway 202, this property sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with limited homes and virtually no traffic -- offering excellent privacy and easy access while feeling tucked away.This single-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 2,207 sq ft of living space and tremendous potential. The spacious family room features a cozy woodburning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Adjacent is an open living room and dining area that flows into the kitchen, creating a great layout for daily living and entertaining.Additional features include a large utility room that conveniently leads to the attached 3 car garage, and a generous master bedroom with direct backyard access and its own private patio area -- ideal for morning coffee or unwinding.While the home would benefit from cosmetic updates, it is structurally sound and offers a fantastic opportunity for personalization and value. With a flat, usable 0.6-acre parcel in a desirable County location, this property provides room to garden, add outdoor living spaces, or simply enjoy the open feel.A great opportunity for buyers looking for a solid foundation in a low-traffic, convenient Tehachapi setting. Schedule your private showing today and imagine the possibilities!

Listing Agent

Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko

RE/MAX All-Pro License #01960907 Listed on: 05/03/2026

RE/MAX All-Pro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned E 1/2 Rs

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,207 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 468-020-13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Hwy 202 to Lonely
  • Listing Member Name: Lorena Semerenko
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Square Footage: 2207.00
  • Tract Suffix: Lane
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: Tract 3230
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Disposal
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Den/Study, Family Room
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.60
  • Zoning: E 1/2 Rs
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 468-020-13

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,636 $303,457 $60,089 $243,368
2024 $3,507 $297,508 $58,911 $238,597
2023 $3,507 $291,675 $57,756 $233,919
2022 $3,473 $285,957 $56,624 $229,333
2021 $3,441 $280,351 $55,514 $224,837
2020 $3,456 $277,477 $54,945 $222,532
2019 $3,455 $277,477 $54,945 $222,532
2018 $3,333 $266,704 $52,812 $213,892
2017 $3,329 $261,476 $51,777 $209,699
2016 $3,240 $256,350 $50,762 $205,588
2015 $2,462 $200,346 $27,036 $173,310
2014 $2,436 $196,423 $26,507 $169,916
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $430,000 +70.3% $195 / Sq Ft
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Sold $252,500 -6.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2015 02/07/15 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2014 10/13/14 For Sale $268,750 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $252,500 First American Title
Grant Deed $163,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $110,000 First American Title Co
Trustee Deed $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,926 FHA
Previous Owner $146,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26003579

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 468-020-13-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.