NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $525,000 - $615,011

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,638 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2024

Last sale price $575,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,510 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Best deal in Queen Creek with a pool! Welcome to where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Queen Creek, Arizona. Step into this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom charming abode and be greeted by its stunning stone elevation, a testament to its timeless appeal. As you enter, you're enveloped by the warmth of 20 x 20 neutral tile flooring that stretches throughout the living spaces, offering both durability and style. The heart of the home beckons with a gourmet kitchen boasting granite countertops, a spacious island, and ample storage for all your culinary adventures. Imagine whipping up delicious meals while basking in the glow of stainless steel appliances, a true chef's delight. Crown molding adds a touch of sophistication to the space, elevating everyday moments into something extraordina After a long day, retreat to the comfort of the bedrooms, where plush carpeting invites you to unwind and relax. And for those seeking privacy, 4 1/2 inch shutters adorn most windows, allowing you to control the ambiance with ease. But the real gem lies just beyond the sliding doors - a backyard oasis awaits. Picture yourself lounging by the shimmering play pool, the perfect spot for cooling off on hot summer days. And when the sun sets, the covered patio beckons for al fresco dining under the stars, creating memories that last a lifetime. But the perks of this home extend beyond its walls. Nestled in a vibrant community, residents enjoy the convenience of a nearby park just steps away. Whether it's a leisurely stroll, a picnic with loved ones, or a game of catch, there's something for everyone to enjoy right in your backyard. So come, make yourself at home at 21042 E. Misty Lane - where luxury, comfort, and community converge to create the ultimate living experience in Queen Creek, Arizona.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Adams

Ann Adams And Associates Realty, LLC License #BR544176000 Listed on: 04/24/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Meeks

Compass License #SA685504000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,087

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-09-022

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Hastings Farms Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,087

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth Road & Chandler Heights
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: HASTINGS FARMS PARCEL J
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 217.96
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2638.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Hastings Farms
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 460.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 230.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Queen Creek Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400.0
  • Parcel #: 314-09-022

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyons

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3087.0
  • Tax Book Number: 314.0
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Map Number: 9.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2024
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-11.54%
Views
102
Current Estimated Value
$591,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.61%
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,679
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,324

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2015
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Morocco Robin R and Morocco Anthony Eugene
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2012
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Morocco Robin R and Morocco Anthony Eugene
Seller's Agent
Pamela Brimm
William Lyon Homes
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Marsden
William Lyon Homes
List Price
$214,930
Sold Price
$228,789
Premium/Discount to List
$13,859
6.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.32%
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Robert $575,000 Security Title Agency
Janvrin James L $300,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Morocco Robin R $228,789 Security Title Agency
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Robert $407,000
Previous Owner Morocco Robin R $183,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $575,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Price Changed $575,000 -2.4% $218 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Price Changed $589,000 -1.8% $223 / Sq Ft
07/13/2024 07/13/24 Price Changed $599,900 -2.5% $227 / Sq Ft
06/30/2024 06/30/24 Price Changed $615,000 -5.4% $233 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Sale $650,000 +13.0% $246 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Off Market $575,000 -- --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $650,000 +116.7% $246 / Sq Ft
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Sold $300,000 -1.3% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Price Changed $303,888 -0.4% $115 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Sale $305,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $305,000 +33.3% $116 / Sq Ft
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Sold $228,789 +6.4% -- View Prior Sale
07/11/2012 07/11/12 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2012 06/09/12 For Sale $214,930 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $32,377 -- --
2024 $3,087 $30,835 -- --
2023 $3,087 $46,060 $9,210 $36,850
2022 $3,043 $34,030 $6,800 $27,230
2021 $3,100 $31,750 $6,350 $25,400
2020 $2,994 $29,120 $5,820 $23,300
2019 $2,963 $26,980 $5,390 $21,590
2018 $2,834 $25,150 $5,030 $20,120
2017 $2,729 $24,720 $4,940 $19,780
2016 $2,527 $23,410 $4,680 $18,730
2015 $2,354 $21,650 $4,330 $17,320

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6682184

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-09-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.