21046 Carlysle St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,521 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21046 Carlysle St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $190,630, approximately $170 per square foot. 21046 Carlysle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Toth Cornella and Toth Charles W
Bought by
Kochanski Frank T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochanski Frank T | $90,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |