C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charles Fawver
Fawver Agency
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $275,000
Great 1950's 3 bedroom ranch, near new roof, steel siding, new windows, covered patio, garage, all oak kitchen, generous living room with like new hardwood floors under the carpet, 3 bedrooms on main floor, full basement with great rec room, gas fireplace, den,laundry room, game room and a bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Fawver
Fawver Agency Listed on: 10/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Joe Fuhrman
Fuhrman Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mee Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Mee Peter | $108,000 | North American Title | |
| Flatgard Dale I | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mee Peter | $106,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Flatgard Dale I | $76,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Sold | $85,000 | -11.4% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | For Sale | $95,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $191,300 | $30,900 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $162,700 | $30,900 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $161,400 | $30,900 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $167,200 | $29,300 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $125,400 | $24,700 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $109,100 | $18,500 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $403 | $104,700 | $18,500 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charles Fawver
Fawver Agency
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joe Fuhrman
Fuhrman Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4550105
APN: 34-725-0880
Ask me questions while you tour the home.