2105 Banny Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $274,583 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Banny, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $301,146, approximately $103 per square foot. 2105 Banny is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Cogburn Huey and Ann Cogburn Judy
Bought by
Huey And Judy Cogburn Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cogburn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huey And Judy Cogburn Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cogburn | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $50,390 | $6,240 | $44,150 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $50,390 | $6,240 | $44,150 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $50,390 | $6,240 | $44,150 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $50,390 | $6,240 | $44,150 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $38,610 | $4,800 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $38,610 | $4,800 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $38,610 | $4,800 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $38,610 | $4,800 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $38,610 | $4,800 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $34,160 | $4,400 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $34,160 | $4,400 | $29,760 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $31,110 | $4,400 | $26,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map