2105 Beckewith Trail O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $387,503 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Beckewith Trail, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $390,626, approximately $217 per square foot. 2105 Beckewith Trail is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Brett Anabelle
Bought by
Brett Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $62,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $57,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $45,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $45,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $42,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $42,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $39,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $39,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $34,693 | $0 | $0 |