2105 Blue Mockingbird Ln Dumfries, VA 22026
Potomac Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,227 - $947,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Blue Mockingbird Ln, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $923,057, approximately $304 per square foot. 2105 Blue Mockingbird Ln is a home with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Nwaeme Blessing Onyekachi
Bought by
Blessing Onyekachi Nwaeme Living Trust and Nwaeme
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blessing Onyekachi Nwaeme Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $814,600 | $262,400 | $552,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $770,000 | $247,600 | $522,400 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $94,300 | $94,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $957 | $79,900 | $79,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $74,700 | $74,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map