Estimated Value: $390,000 - $402,672
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Deer Run Meadows, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $397,418, approximately $256 per square foot. 2105 Deer Run Meadows is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Thomas R
Bought by
Rocklage Louis H and Rocklage Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,308
Outstanding Balance
$88,158
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Reynolds Thomas R and Reynolds Jennifer A
Bought by
Reynolds Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocklage Louis H | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocklage Louis H | $132,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Thomas R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $46,466 | $6,906 | $39,560 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $41,283 | $4,085 | $37,198 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $41,283 | $4,085 | $37,198 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $39,169 | $4,085 | $35,084 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $206,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $180,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $180,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $34,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $34,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $25,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $25,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $25,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map