2105 E Gloria Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $308,621 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 E Gloria Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $316,405, approximately $104 per square foot. 2105 E Gloria Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Timbercrest Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Pluviose Jacques and Pluviose Heleine
Bought by
Pluviose Jacques and Pluviose Heleine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,125
Outstanding Balance
$99,391
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2019
Sold by
Pluviose Jacques Wildy and Desamours Riphdine
Bought by
Pluviose Jacques and Pluviose Heleine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Teddy Biferie Family Llc
Bought by
Pluviose Jacques Wildy and Pluviose Jacques W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Biferie Daniel A
Bought by
Teddy Biferie Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1979
Bought by
Pluviose Jacques Wildy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1973
Bought by
Pluviose Jacques Wildy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pluviose Jacques | $48,900 | Hammock Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Pluviose Jacques | -- | None Available | |
| Pluviose Jacques Wildy | $117,000 | Esquire Title Services Inc | |
| Teddy Biferie Family Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Pluviose Jacques Wildy | $3,500 | -- | |
| Pluviose Jacques Wildy | $1,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pluviose Jacques | $109,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Pluviose Jacques Wildy | $114,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,142 | $244,375 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,142 | $240,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $233,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $226,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $209,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $174,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $172,573 | $20,455 | $152,118 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $108,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $106,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $104,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $102,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $101,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $91,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map