2105 E Lake Blvd Birmingham, AL 35217
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $145,750
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217 and is currently estimated at $129,188, approximately $69 per square foot. 2105 E Lake Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Tarrant Elementary School, Tarrant Intermediate School, and Tarrant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $8,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $376 | $8,080 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $376 | $8,070 | $2,800 | $5,270 |
| 2021 | $409 | $8,730 | $2,800 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $306 | $6,670 | $2,800 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $336 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $447 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $434 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $405 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map