2105 E Redfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,379 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 E Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $447,845, approximately $312 per square foot. 2105 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Goldberg Phyllis
Bought by
Fromm Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Raggo Concetta
Bought by
Fromm Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Haddad George C and Haddad Carol A
Bought by
Raggo Anthony and Raggo Concetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fromm Laura | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fromm Laura A | -- | -- | |
| Raggo Anthony | $105,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raggo Anthony | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $19,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $18,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map