2105 E Thackery St West Covina, CA 91791
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 E Thackery St, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $938,286, approximately $471 per square foot. 2105 E Thackery St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vine Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Chou Janet
Bought by
Chou Janet and Janet Chou Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Beltran Claudio
Bought by
Chou Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Delbeltran Elizabeth G
Bought by
Beltran Claudio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2001
Sold by
Beltran Claudio
Bought by
Beltran Claudio and Debeltran Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,734
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Beltran Claudio
Bought by
Beltran Claudio and Debeltran Elizabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Chou Janet | $520,000 | Security Union Title Company | |
| Beltran Claudio | -- | Security Union | |
| Beltran Claudio | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Beltran Claudio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chou Janet | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Claudio | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Claudio | $143,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $770,359 | $465,558 | $304,801 |
| 2024 | $9,204 | $755,255 | $456,430 | $298,825 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $740,447 | $447,481 | $292,966 |
| 2022 | $8,811 | $725,929 | $438,707 | $287,222 |
| 2021 | $8,558 | $711,696 | $430,105 | $281,591 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $690,589 | $417,349 | $273,240 |
| 2018 | $8,028 | $677,049 | $409,166 | $267,883 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $650,761 | $393,279 | $257,482 |
| 2015 | $6,754 | $600,000 | $361,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $552,000 | $331,700 | $220,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map