2105 E Windsor Dr Denton, TX 76209
Idiot's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,609 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 E Windsor Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $360,652, approximately $182 per square foot. 2105 E Windsor Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nette Shultz Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Stephanie
Bought by
Sullivan John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Koliba Charles and Koliba Beverly C
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Cryder Ray C
Bought by
Koliba Charles and Koliba Beverly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,700
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Insight Development Inc
Bought by
Evans Stanley Charles and Evans Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan John M | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loan Corp | $107,114 | -- | |
| Koliba Charles | -- | -- | |
| Evans Stanley Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koliba Charles | $95,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Stanley Charles | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $307,070 | $98,503 | $208,567 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $314,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $285,512 | $98,503 | $220,502 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $259,556 | $98,503 | $197,959 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $235,960 | $62,213 | $173,747 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $221,243 | $62,213 | $159,030 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $218,694 | $62,213 | $156,481 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $200,550 | $62,213 | $154,077 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $182,318 | $62,213 | $140,868 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $165,744 | $46,659 | $120,602 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $150,676 | $36,291 | $114,385 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $145,886 | $36,291 | $109,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,012 | $36,291 | $106,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map