NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $719,000 - $834,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
808 Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2018

Last sale price $455,000 $563 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,472 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

This is a very convenient property close to the heart of Santa Ana with a lot of potential for first-time home buyers or investors. The property features two bedrooms, one bath and a two car garage on a big lot with 6718 sqft. by the assessor. Close to schools, freeways, and shopping. Bike trail located behind the property to enjoy as a small park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Benito De Santiago

Realty One Group West License #01710319 Listed on: 07/09/2018

Realty One Group West

Last Buyer's Agent

Julio Arana Cortes

Realty One Group West License #01950166

Realty One Group West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 6,718 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in average condition
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Shingle Roof
  • Plaster
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 808 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Formica Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 11003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40315402

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

6,718 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 40315402
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 808.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 563.12
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Formica Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Average Condition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Plaster, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6718.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 11003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Skyler Hoar
Bought by
Hoar Skyler and Hoar Sarah Elaine
Current Estimated Value
$746,534

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,067
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$665,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Hoar Skyler
Bought by
Hoar Skyler and Valenti Sarah Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2018
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel Angel and Hernandez Susana Torres
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel Angel
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel Angel and Hernandez Susana Torres

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Feliciano and Hernandez Maria Luisa
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel Angel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,171
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Feliciano and Hernandez Maria Luisa
Bought by
Hernandez Feliciano and Hernandez Maria Luisa

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hoar Skyler -- First American Title
Hoar Skyler -- First American Title Co La
Hoar Skyler $455,000 Pacific Coast Title
Hernandez Miguel Angel -- First American Title
Hernandez Miguel Angel -- Placer Title Company
Hernandez Feliciano -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoar Skyler $116,000
Previous Owner Hoar Skyler $430,000
Previous Owner Hoar Skyler $432,250
Previous Owner Hernandez Miguel Angel $35,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Miguel Angel $96,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $455,000 +1.3% $563 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $556 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 For Sale $449,000 -1.3% $556 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Off Market $455,000 -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 For Sale $449,000 -- $556 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,849 $507,560 $469,161 $38,399
2024 $5,849 $497,608 $459,961 $37,647
2023 $5,704 $487,851 $450,942 $36,909
2022 $5,644 $478,286 $442,100 $36,186
2021 $5,511 $468,908 $433,431 $35,477
2020 $5,522 $464,100 $428,986 $35,114
2019 $5,411 $455,000 $420,574 $34,426
2018 $3,216 $266,325 $224,170 $42,155
2017 $3,188 $261,103 $219,774 $41,329
2016 $3,124 $255,984 $215,465 $40,519
2015 $3,083 $252,139 $212,228 $39,911
2014 $3,028 $247,200 $208,070 $39,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC18164916

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 403-154-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.