2105 Old Pendleton Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $389,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Old Pendleton Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $358,856, approximately $103 per square foot. 2105 Old Pendleton Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Ellison Donnie C
Bought by
Mccord Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Thomas P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $7,200 | $1,020 | $6,180 |
| 2024 | $782 | $7,200 | $1,020 | $6,180 |
| 2023 | $722 | $7,200 | $1,020 | $6,180 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $7,200 | $1,020 | $6,180 |
| 2021 | $936 | $6,440 | $850 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $954 | $6,440 | $850 | $5,590 |
| 2019 | $954 | $6,440 | $850 | $5,590 |
| 2018 | $896 | $6,440 | $850 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,440 | $850 | $5,590 |
| 2016 | $912 | $6,380 | $720 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $657 | $6,380 | $720 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | $653 | $6,380 | $720 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map