2105 Oleander Dr Lexington, KY 40504
Garden Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,249 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Oleander Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $280,062, approximately $201 per square foot. 2105 Oleander Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Garden Springs Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,119 | $134,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map