NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2105 Perry Rd North Java, NY 14113

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $483,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2023

Last sale price $60,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 387% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,901 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2023

Amazing investment opportunity with this great 2-unit property in North Java. Property features upper and lower units with 3 bedrooms and one full bath each. There are also 2 garage spaces that make this an attractive rental. The exterior features vinyl siding with updated steel roof over the house and architectural shingles on roof over the garage. You’ll also find updated mechanicals in the property with each unit having separate electric and gas meters. Property is on public water with septic. The interior of both units need cosmetic updates and will be ready to go. This is a great investment or a great owner occupy as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Mason

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-480-4863 License #10301217912 Listed on: 11/04/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1855

Lot Details

  • 15,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 128x123

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 563600-105-003-0001-040-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Holland Land Company's Su Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1855

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1855
  • Attribution Contact: 716-480-4863
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: From North Java take Perry Road, home will be on your right as you head East on Perry
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3636
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Gravel, Two or More Spaces

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 563600-105-003-0001-040-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 128X123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15840.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3743.0
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-29.41%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$292,416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,416
Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.60%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,016
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$167,400

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Java Properties Third Llc
Bought by
Java Properties Third Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Java Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Hawk Forrest

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,755
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Heckathorn David G
Bought by
Java Properties Iii Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ac King Development Llc $65,000 None Available
Java Properties Third Llc $87,000 None Available
Hawk Forrest $80,000 J. Kirby Colling
Java Properties Iii Llc $62,000 Robert Kutzuba
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ac King Development Llc $130,000
Previous Owner Hawk Forrest $75,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Sold $60,000 -29.4% $30 / Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 For Sale $85,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,832 $190,000 $9,900 $180,100
2024 $2,506 $90,000 $9,900 $80,100
2023 $25 $90,000 $9,900 $80,100
2022 $2,448 $90,000 $9,900 $80,100
2021 $2,407 $81,000 $6,800 $74,200
2020 $4,043 $81,000 $6,800 $74,200
2019 $4,368 $81,000 $6,800 $74,200
2018 $4,368 $81,000 $6,800 $74,200
2017 $4,494 $72,800 $3,800 $69,000
2016 $2,877 $72,800 $3,800 $69,000
2015 -- $72,800 $3,800 $69,000
2014 -- $72,800 $3,800 $69,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1442308

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 563600-105-003-0001-040-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.