2105 Powell Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $502,059
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Powell Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $457,515, approximately $207 per square foot. 2105 Powell Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Carpenter Lee R and Carpenter Gita G
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Wilkinson David W and Bliss Wilkinson Tanya F M
Bought by
Carpenter Lee R and Carpenter Gita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Carpenter Lee R | $175,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |