258 Circle Dr E Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Circle Dr E, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $363,948, approximately $270 per square foot. 258 Circle Dr E is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Craig Calvin G
Bought by
Craig Calvin G and Craig Cylec G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Craig Calvin G
Bought by
Craig Calvin G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Calvin G | -- | Attorney | |
| Craig Calvin G | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,606 | $364,239 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,374 | $354,663 | $70,000 | $284,663 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $357,976 | $69,000 | $288,976 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $362,443 | $69,000 | $293,443 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $345,866 | $42,560 | $303,306 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $156,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $156,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $150,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $148,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $144,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $146,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $143,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $139,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map