2105 Umbrella Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $249,551, approximately $189 per square foot. 2105 Umbrella Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Rearick Larry R
Bought by
Rearick Larry R and King Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1986
Bought by
Rearick Larry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1983
Bought by
Rearick Larry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1983
Bought by
Rearick Larry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rearick Larry R | -- | Attorney | |
| Rearick Larry R | $100 | -- | |
| Rearick Larry R | $38,700 | -- | |
| Rearick Larry R | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|