Estimated Value: $392,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Violet Ln, Rice, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $454,402, approximately $333 per square foot. 2105 Violet Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Mra Holdings Llc
Bought by
Marquez Raul and Rosales Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,576
Outstanding Balance
$27,773
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Raul | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Raul | $30,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,066 | $435,500 | $94,100 | $341,400 |
| 2025 | $5,066 | $420,500 | $94,100 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $397,100 | $83,700 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $498 | $397,100 | $83,700 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $588 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $194 | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $112 | $31,400 | $31,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54 | $30,100 | $30,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map