21050 E Whitaker Dr Centennial, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $909,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,445
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21050 E Whitaker Dr, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $862,943, approximately $194 per square foot. 21050 E Whitaker Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Coleman Robert L and Moses Coleman Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,347
Outstanding Balance
$225,609
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Robert L | $461,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Robert L | $369,347 |