Estimated Value: $785,000 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21056 County 80, Nevis, MN 56467 and is currently estimated at $945,672, approximately $290 per square foot. 21056 County 80 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Howard W & M G Treseder Ret
Bought by
Graalum Paul and Graalum Janel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,817
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$775,855
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graalum Paul | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graalum Paul | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $874,400 | $320,800 | $553,600 |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $867,100 | $320,700 | $546,400 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $898,300 | $303,500 | $594,800 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $671,600 | $232,500 | $439,100 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $502,400 | $180,600 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $495,600 | $180,500 | $315,100 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $471,800 | $160,500 | $311,300 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $433,000 | $149,500 | $283,500 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $434,600 | $149,501 | $285,099 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $395,600 | $160,193 | $235,407 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $346,800 | $147,166 | $199,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map