2106 5th Ave Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $79,189
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 5th Ave, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $79,189, approximately $79 per square foot. 2106 5th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Oroville High School, Stream Charter School, and Ipakanni Early College Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Heller Gary and Gary Heller Living Trust
Bought by
Soria Raymundo and Soria Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Heller Gary
Bought by
Heller Gary and Gary Heller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soria Raymundo | $64,500 | Mid Valley T&E Co | |
| Heller Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $69,814 | $21,648 | $48,166 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $68,446 | $21,224 | $47,222 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $67,105 | $20,808 | $46,297 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $65,790 | $20,400 | $45,390 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $64,500 | $20,000 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $62,200 | $20,000 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $62,240 | $20,000 | $42,240 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $65,500 | $20,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $63,300 | $20,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $57,827 | $15,000 | $42,827 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $67,990 | $20,000 | $47,990 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $103,648 | $16,629 | $87,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map