2106 Bosque Blvd Waco, TX 76707
Sanger-Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Bosque Blvd, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $164,236, approximately $153 per square foot. 2106 Bosque Blvd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Provident Heights Elementary School, Waco High School, and Waco Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $97,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $88,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $80,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $73,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $86,990 | $12,750 | $74,240 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $78,460 | $12,130 | $66,330 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $78,020 | $11,630 | $66,390 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $76,690 | $11,010 | $65,680 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $64,160 | $10,520 | $53,640 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $41,420 | $10,270 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $818 | $38,550 | $10,020 | $28,530 |
| 2014 | $818 | $39,570 | $10,000 | $29,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map