NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2106 Cottingham Dr Cleveland, OH 44124

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $171,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
14.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2015

Last sale price $78,000

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,465 / mo

246 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • Sunview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Medical Services
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

Updated condo in Georgetown! Gated condominium community. Spacious kitchen with slate flooring and sliding doors to patio. Kitchen and bathrooms newer. Move right in. Fitness center and pool! One car garage. Plenty of visitor parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teri Chmielewski

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2002007318 Listed on: 07/01/2014

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck McGroarty

Deleted Agent License #427331

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 14.26

HOA Fees

  • $328 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 714-25-935C

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, parking, recreation facilities, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

14.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$328 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1969
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground, Community
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Subdivision Name: Georgetown Of Lynd.
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Fitness Center, Golf, Medical Service, Playground, Park, Pool, Shopping
  • Association #2 Fee: 328.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: South Euclid-Lyndhurst - 1829

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 714-25-935C
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2858.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Heidenreich Bess
Bought by
Raulinaitis Mackenzie A
Current Estimated Value
$159,298

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,950
Outstanding Balance
$64,206
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,092

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2014
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Glueck Richard A Glueck Elayne M
Bought by
Doherty Cristal A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 1981
Sold by
Glueck Richard A and E M
Bought by
Richard A Glueck

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1981

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raulinaitis Mackenzie A $87,000 Progressive Land Title Ag
Heidenreich Bess $78,000 Lawyers Title
Doherty Cristal A $107,500 Blvd Title
Richard A Glueck $71,300 --
Glueck Richard A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raulinaitis Mackenzie A $73,950
Previous Owner Heidenreich Bess $60,000
Previous Owner Doherty Cristal A $96,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Sold $78,000 -13.3% --
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Sale $90,000 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,486 $44,415 $4,445 $39,970
2024 $3,137 $44,415 $4,445 $39,970
2023 $2,655 $30,100 $3,080 $27,020
2022 $2,640 $30,100 $3,080 $27,020
2021 $2,618 $30,100 $3,080 $27,020
2020 $2,661 $26,850 $2,700 $24,150
2019 $2,398 $76,700 $7,700 $69,000
2018 $2,440 $26,850 $2,700 $24,150
2017 $2,512 $26,050 $2,630 $23,420
2016 $2,494 $26,050 $2,630 $23,420
2015 $2,794 $26,050 $2,630 $23,420
2014 $2,794 $29,580 $2,980 $26,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3632646

MLS Now

APN: 714-25-935C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.