Estimated Value: $876,592 - $1,075,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 E Granite Cove Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $976,148, approximately $395 per square foot. 2106 E Granite Cove Ln is a home with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Rennison Homes Inc
Bought by
Kaye Family Trust and Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Cove At Eagle Lakes Llc
Bought by
Rennison Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Family Trust | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Rennison Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $765,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $919 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |