2106 E Pegasus Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,550 - $774,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 E Pegasus Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $672,138, approximately $338 per square foot. 2106 E Pegasus Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Hook Mary Kathleen and Hook David William
Bought by
Hook Mary Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2010
Sold by
Hook William G and Hook Estel Lea
Bought by
Hook William G and Hook Estel Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Mary Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hook Mary Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hook William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $28,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $27,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $45,310 | $9,060 | $36,250 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $30,280 | $6,050 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $27,420 | $5,480 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map