2106 Garden Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Garden Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $611,017, approximately $395 per square foot. 2106 Garden Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Schneider Christopher S and Branscum Cynthia L
Bought by
Leano Christian and Uribe Briann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,350
Outstanding Balance
$384,091
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Norris Kimberly J
Bought by
Schneider Christopher S and Branscum Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Norris Kenny L
Bought by
Norris Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
George Wimpey Inc
Bought by
Norris Kenny L and Norris Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,089
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leano Christian | $455,000 | Westminster Title San Ramon | |
| Schneider Christopher S | $370,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Norris Kimberly J | -- | Spl Placer Title | |
| Norris Kenny L | $142,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leano Christian | $441,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Kenny L | $140,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,435 | $507,555 | $223,101 | $284,454 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $497,604 | $218,727 | $278,877 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $487,848 | $214,439 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $478,284 | $210,235 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $468,907 | $206,113 | $262,794 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $455,000 | $200,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $370,000 | $170,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $205,928 | $57,879 | $148,049 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $201,892 | $56,745 | $145,147 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $198,860 | $55,893 | $142,967 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $194,966 | $54,799 | $140,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map